The rest of the NVFF film lineup is as follows:

Narrative Features:

“American Folk,” directed by David Heinz

“The Boy Downstairs,” directed by Sophie Brooks

“The House of Tomorrow,” directed by Peter Livolsi

“I Can I Will I Did,” directed by Nadine Truong

“People You May Know,” directed by Shewin Shilati

“The Sounding,” directed by Catherine Eaton

“Stuck,” directed by Michael Berry

“Tater Tot & Patton” directed by Andrew Kightlinger

“The Year of Spectacular Men” directed by Lea Thompson

Documentary Features:

“ACORN and the Firestorm,” directed by Reuben Atlas and Samuel D. Pollard

“Catching Sight of Thelma & Louise,” directed by Jennifer Townsend

“Coyote,” directed by Thomas Simmons

“A Fine Line,” directed by Joanna James

“The Gateway Bug,” directed by Johanna B. Kelly

“Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies,” directed by Amanda Ladd-Jones

“Mighty Ground,” directed by Delila Vallot

“Skid Row Marathon,” directed by Mark Hayes

“The Untold Tales of Armistead Maupin,” directed by Jennifer M. Kroot

Features:

“Amanda & Jack Go Glamping,” by Brandon Dickerson

“Class Rank,” directed by Eric Stoltz

“Coup d’etat,” directed by Lisa Addario and Joe Syracuse

“Entanglement,” directed by Jason James

“A Happening of Monumental Proportions,” directed by Judy Greer

“Izzy Gets the F*ck Across Town,” directed by Christian Papierniak

“Life Hack,” directed by Sloan Copeland

“Quest,” directed by Santiago Rizzo

“The Relationtrip,” directed by Renée Felice Smith and C.A. Gabriel

Special Presentations

“40 Years in the Making – The Magic Music Movie,” directed by Lee Aronsohn

“The Ataxian,” directed by Zack Bennett and Kevin Schlanser

“Back to Burgundy,” directed by Cédric Klapisch

“Bernard and Huey,” directed by Dan Mirvish

“Breakable You,” directed by Andrew Wagner

“California Typewriter,” directed by Doug Nichol

“Constructing Albert,” directed by Laura Collado and Jim Loomis

“Dog Years,” directed by Adam Rifkin

“Don’t Shoot the Zebra Pony,” directed by Kathryn Lauritzen

“Ella Brennan: Commanding the Table,” directed by Leslie Iwerks

“Fermented,” directed by Jon Cianfrani

“Food Evolution,” directed by Scott Hamilton Kennedy

“Happening: A Clean Energy Revolution,” directed by Jamie Redford

“Liyana,” directed by Aaron Kopp and Amanda Kopp

“Man In Red Bandana,” directed by Matthew Weiss

“Michelin Stars: Tales from the Kitchen,” directed by Rasmus Dinesen

“New Chefs on the Block,” directed by Dustin Harrison-Atlas

“Poisoning Paradise,” directed by Keely Shaye Brosnan

“Rebels On Pointe,” directed by Bobbi Jo Hart

“Served Like a Girl,” directed by Lysa Heslov

“Taming Wild: A Girl and a Mustang,” directed by Elsa Sinclair

“To the Edge of the Sky,” directed by Todd Wider and Jedd Wider

“Wasted! The Story of Food Waste,” directed by Anna Chai, Nari Kye

The festival will also feature Short Film Programs: eight Lounge Shorts; 20 Narrative Shorts; 21 Documentary Shorts; and 12 Short Features (short films that are 25 to 50 minutes long).

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0