Associate of Arts Degrees, Summer 2002

General Education: Ryan J. Alderman, Jacqueline Desiree Allen, Danielle Nicole Barreca, Angelica Brambila, Michelle Lynn Bullock, Alma D. Contreras, Pamela DeSilva*, Katherine Noel Freitas, Kimberly N. Masters, Juan Samuel Parra, Jamie Colleen Simon*, Diana Olguin Solano, Roy Clark Staton III, Fidelia Fuentes Villanueva, Phuong Thuy Vo, Louis David Wilson II; Humanities and Fine Arts: Jacqueline Desiree Allen, Pamela DeSilva*, John Michael Dinwiddie II, Katherine Noel Freitas, Ely K. Lopez, Jeffrey Brian Martinez, Roy Clark Staton III, Phuong Thuy Vo, Kelly Marie Wilkins, Laura L. Woolverton; Intersegmental General Education Transfer Curriculum — UC: Ely K. Lopez, Marilynn Marie Miller, Raynah Ann Obaza, Kristen Alana Spiteri; Natural Sciences and Mathematics: Ryan J. Alderman, Christina Melody Banks, Ruben Codda, Pamela DeSilva*, Katherine Noel Freitas, Janice Jacobsen*, Ely K. Lopez, Michelle Lopez*, Gary Andrew Martin, Kimberly N. Masters, Jeromy M. Miller, Raynah Ann Obaza, Juan Samuel Parra, Diana Olguin Solano, Fidelia Fuentes Villanueva; Social and Behavioral Sciences: Christina Melody Banks, Danielle Nicole Barreca, Michelle Lynn Bullock, Ruben Codda, Janice Jacobsen*, Ely K. Lopez, Michelle Lopez*, Gary Andrew Martin, Kimberly N. Masters, Jeromy M. Miller, Robert William Schutt, Jamie Colleen Simon*, Diana Olguin Solano, Kristen Alana Spiteri, Roy Clark Staton III, Kelly Marie Wilkins; Transfer in a Specific Major — Business Administration: Michelle Lynn Bullock

Associate of Science Degrees, Summer 2002

Administration of Justice: Kristin Lyne Allgower, Delfino Hernandez, Jr.; Business - Concentration in Business and Commerce: Jeremiah B. Garcia; Associate Degree Nursing: Jennifer Fisher; Psychiatric Technician: Renee E. Reeves; Vocational Nursing: Melissa L Friberg*; Viticulture and Winery Technology — Wine Marketing and Sales: Meredith Macneal Christhilf*; Viticulture and Winery Technology-Winemaking Option: Kari C. Flores*; Viticulture and Winery Technology-Viticulture Option: Kari C. Flores*

Associate of Arts Degrees, Fall 2002

General Education: Claire Bailon, Robin Eliza Beck*, Rosa Abigail Calderon, Dawn E. Canepa, Jennifer Lynn Chavers, Sandra Escobosa*, Jennifer L. Evich*, Kimberley D. Garcia*, Michael Leonard Gratteri, Anita V. Gutierrez, Mary Yun J. Huang*, Faren Lyn Lauser, Elizabeth Saskia Lembesis*, Earl Eric McKinnon, Christal Ann Mitchell, Bria Nichole Neuenschwander, Kelli A. Orourke*, Cori Lynn Pridmore*, Lilia Rincon*, Katie L. Steele*, Tereese Michelle Stice*, Justin-Daniel Flores Torres, Taynesha A.M. Tutt, Barry S. Vargas, Eloisa Villanueva; Humanities and Fine Arts: Megumi Sakamoto Johnson Adkins*, Garrett Bruce Ahnfeldt, Robin Eliza Beck*, Jennifer Lynn Chavers, Omar Diaz*, Sabrina Escobosa*, Sandra Escobosa*, Anita V. Gutierrez, Mary Yun J. Huang*, Faren Lyn Lauser, Elizabeth Saskia Lembesis*, Carmen Yissel Lopez-Garcia, Harry Meyer, Christal Ann Mitchell, Bria Nichole Neuenschwander, Angelica Polania, Tamara Denelle Robinson, Melanie Raine Sampson, Tereese Michelle Stice*, Justin-Daniel Flores Torres, Nathan James Wilson; Intersegmental General Education Transfer Curriculum — UC: Garrett Bruce Ahnfeldt, Tamara Denelle Robinson; Natural Sciences and Mathematics: Garrett Bruce Ahnfeldt, Qassim N. Assad, Arfel Joy C. Babauta, Claire Bailon, Andrew Dean Baumback, Michelle Lynn Bullock, Dawn E. Canepa, Kristi M. Carter*, Edzel Dizon Dayrit, Omar Diaz*, Sabrina Escobosa*, Sandra Escobosa*, Jennifer L. Evich*, Justin Raymundo Fernandez, Lindsay Elizabeth Graham, Michael Leonard Gratteri, Elizabeth Saskia Lembesis*, Cynthia Chantal Moore, Kelli A. Orourke*, Cori Lynn Pridmore*, Bruce K. Reid, Lilia Rincon*, Tamara Denelle Robinson, Katie L. Steele*, Tereese Michelle Stice*, Justin-Daniel Flores Torres, Barry S. Vargas, Eloisa Villanueva; Social and Behavioral Sciences: Megumi Sakamoto Johnson Adkins*, Qassim N. Assad, Claire Bailon, Robin Eliza Beck*, Jennifer Lynn Chavers, Edzel Dizon Dayrit, Sandra Escobosa*, Kimberley D. Garcia*, Michael Leonard Gratteri, Anita V. Gutierrez, J. Ricardo Juarez, Michelle Nicole Kraus, Faren Lyn Lauser, Elizabeth Saskia Lembesis*, Earl Eric McKinnon, Harry Meyer, Christal Ann Mitchell, Veronica Navarro, Bria Nichole Neuenschwander, Angelica Polania, Cori Lynn Pridmore*, Lilia Rincon*, Luke R. Rockwell, Melanie Raine Sampson, Katie L. Steele*, Kerri Elizabeth Thompson, Taynesha A.M. Tutt, Barry S. Vargas, Eloisa Villanueva, Nathan James Willson; Transfer in a Specific Major - Business Administration: Jennifer L. Evich*

Associate of Science Degrees, Fall 2002

Administration of Justice: Marian Elizabeth Linn Kildahl, Alan Malijan Manzanilla, Donald E. Powers, Karen Lee Prows*; Business—Accounting and Finance: Tammy Lynn Godinez*, Yee-wah Lui*; Business—Concentration in Business and Commerce: Veronica Navarro; Business—Concentration in Computer Studies: Teuila Huerta; Human Services: Janis E. Oregon; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Viticulture Option: Mark J. Bunter, Richard Alan Lair; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Wine Marketing and Sales: Lynn A. Higgins*; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Winemaking Option: Al Miller*, Cheryl Lynne Zammataro*; Vocational Nursing: Jocelyn M. Ferrer, Rosa Maria Tijero

Associate of Arts Degrees, Spring 2003**

General Education: Carlos F. Aguayo, Valerie J. Amyot, Kaye Bailey*, Olivia Banag, Elizabeth Bell, Charles Wayne Bollman, Jacqueline Ann Boult*, Phillip Box, Lawrenchante D. Bradley*, Tiffany Lynn Braxton, Danielle Marie Brever*, Amanda Sue Broderick*, Julie Bumanlag, Christine D. Charron, Manuel Angel Chavez, Judith Marie Cogan*, Shawn David Core, Iris M. Corona, Jessica M. Cortez, Audra Lanette Cudd, Morgan DeWitt, Jacklyn Kay Dick, Leah Judith Dominguez, Sabrina Escobosa*, Heather Marie Fernandez*, Carlos A. Flores, Adam Eugene Fry, Kimberly Gaor, Emily Alyson Garzoli*, Lynn Ann Gaytan*, Eric N. Gibson, Jennifer L. Gongaware*, Katherine Nicole Greer, Desiree Clemance Griffin*, Sharon Grigsby, Jonathan J. Haire, Alicia Mae Huddleston*, A. Huttonhill, Crystal Ingersoll, Maria Jacobo*, Douglas J. James, Heather Jensen, Keith A. Johnson, Karen Marie Kaminski*, Erica Katherine Koford, Karen Louise Konig*, Erik David Larson, Irma A. Lopez-Olguin, Shelley Rosalia Lopez, Nicole C. Mahlandt, Christopher A. Martinez, Sandra Rios Martinez, Daniel A. McMahon, Tiana Susan Mayne, Yee-Wah Lui*, Jennifer Michelle Neu*, Tiffanie Ann Nunn*, Matthew Wayne Oglesby, Judi Palafox, Morgan M.C. Pessereau*, Efren Prado, Crystal A. Pratt, Stephanie Louise Raymond*, Molly A. Rodman*, Amanda Rene Russell*, Susan Victoria Saari, Connie C. Santa Ana, Paul J. Schloss, Brian D. Sims, Theodosia Soula A. Sotiras, Andrea C. Thrash, Eva A. Toral, Dianna Lei Trenda, Martha P. Villafuerte, Sue Hellen Wycoff, Monica Patricia Zepeda, Steven H. Zhao; Humanities and Fine Arts: Olivia Banag, Elizabeth Bell, Charles Wayne Bollman, Jacqueline Ann Boult*, Phillip Box, Lawrenchante D. Bradley*, Tiffany Lynn Braxton, Ashley Kay Brinkman, Kira L. Bulger*, Christine D. Charron, Manuel Angel Chavez, Iris M. Corona, Alisha Marie Cromwell, Morgan DeWitt, Lisa Marie Escamilla-Accettola, Kimberly Gaor, Juell Leah Gardner*, Karey Brooke Garrett*, Emily Alyson Garzoli*, Lynn Ann Gaytan*, Eric N. Gibson, Jennifer L. Gongaware*, Demitria Angelina Gonzales*, Maria Teresa Trejo-Gonzalez*, Desiree Clemance Griffin*, Barbie M. Gurion, Jonathan J. Haire, Rafael Hernandez-Perez, A. Huttonhill, Nicole C. Mahlandt, Alexandra Maigret*, Sandra Rios Martinez, Tiana Susan Mayne, Sergio Medrano, Jr., Ashley Dawn Miller, Paul A. Moutzouris, Tiffanie Ann Nunn*, Matthew Wayne Oglesby, Judi Palafox, Judith Maureen Pattiradjawane, Morgan M.C. Pessereau*, Efren Prado, Crystal A. Pratt, Patricia Leslie Ann Prewitt*, Marisol Ramirez*, Christian Ramos*, Molly A. Rodman*, Amber Dawn Ruiz*, Amanda Rene Russell*, Susan Victoria Saari, Paul J. Schloss, Theodosia Soula A. Sotiras, Cathy P. Stever-Rubio, Sara Tarano*, Andrea C. Thrash, Leticia I. Topete, Lynette Sue Trowbridge, Brittany Paige Watson, Betty Arlene Webber, Matthew D. Willmarth, Monica Patricia Zepeda; General Education Transfer Curriculum—CSU: Juell Leah Gardner*; Intersegmental General Education Transfer Curriculum—CSU/UC: Jennifer L. Gongaware*, Alicia Mae Huddleston*, Paul A. Moutzouris*, Marisol Ramirez*, James Patrick Raymond*; Intersegmental General Education Transfer Curriculum—UC: Ashley Kay Brinkman, Rafael Hernandez-Perez, Stephanie Marie Jones, Ashley Dawn Miller, Matthew D. Willmarth, Demitria Angelina Gonzales*, Maria Teresa Trejo-Gonzalez*, Alexandra Maigret*, Patricia Leslie Ann Prewitt*, Christian Ramos*, Jennifer R. Sturm*, Bridget Thornton*, Kimberly Ann Witten*, Olivia Banag, Kaye Bailey*, Elizabeth Bell, Summer Michelle Blackwell; Natural Sciences and Mathematics: Charles Wayne Bollman, Jacqueline Ann Boult*, Phillip Box, Tiffany Lynn Braxton, Danielle Brever*, Ashley Kay Brinkman, Kira L. Bulger*, Julie Bumanlag, Marika Katherine Carademos, Christine D. Charron, Judith Marie Cogan*, Althea Fortun Corpus, Jessica M. Cortez, Audra Lanette Cudd, Morgan DeWitt, Jacklyn Kay Dick, Leah Judith Dominguez, Carlos A. Flores, Emily Alyson Garzoli*, Lynn Ann Gaytan*, Eric N. Gibson, Demitria Angelina Gonzales*, Elizabeth Lara Gonzalez*, Maria Teresa Trejo-Gonzalez*, Katherine Nicole Greer, Desiree Clemance Griffin*, Barbie M. Gurion, Jonathan J. Haire, Seth J. Herbey*, Rafael Hernandez-Perez, Alicia Mae Huddleston*, Crystal Ingersoll, Maria Jacobo*, Surinderjit K. Jawanda*, Heather Jensen, Stephanie Marie Jones, Matthew Ryan Karr, Shannon Kenney-Fields, Karen Louise Konig*, Erik David Larson, Michelle Deanene Leebert*, Irma A. Lopez-Olguin, Erlyn Ortega Luares, Alexandra Maigret*, Sandra Rios Martinez, Tiana Susan Mayne, Shelby Means, Ashley Dawn Miller, Sharon Miller*, Paul A. Moutzouris, Margie V. Muniz, Tiffanie Ann Nunn*, Matthew Wayne Oglesby, Judith Maureen Pattiradjawane, Juan Manuel Perez-Solorio, Morgan M.C. Pessereau*, Aimee L. Pratt, Crystal A. Pratt, Marisol Ramirez*, Christian Ramos*, Molly A. Rodman*, Kristoffer Arce Roxas, Nathan Ryan*, Susan Victoria Saari, Angela J. Sanchez, Connie C. Santa Ana, Paul J. Schloss, Brian D. Sims, Theodosia Soula A. Sotiras, Cathy P. Stever-Rubio, Jennifer R. Sturm*, Eva A. Toral, Dianna Lei Trenda, Lynette Sue Trowbridge, Martha P. Villafuerte, Betty Arlene Webber, Yvette Christina West, Kimberly Ann Witten*, Sue Hellen Wycoff, Steven H. Zhao; Social and Behavioral Sciences: Lynn A. Allegro*, Valerie J. Amyot, Kaye Bailey*, Olivia Banag, Lawrenchante D. Bradley*, Tiffany Lynn Braxton, Matthew R. Brown, Julie Bumanlag, Christine D. Charron, Manuel Angel Chavez, Shawn David Core, Althea Fortun Corpus, Jessica M. Cortez, Alisha Marie Cromwell, Adriana Delgadillo, Morgan DeWitt, Jacklyn Kay Dick, Leah Judith Dominguez, Sabrina Escobosa*, Carlos A. Flores, Adam Eugene Fry, Juell Leah Gardner, Eric N. Gibson, Jennifer L. Gongaware*, Demitria Angelina Gonzales*, Maria Teresa Trejo-Gonzalez*, Mary Jane C. Gray*, Katherine Nicole Greer, Desiree Clemance Griffin*, Barbie M. Gurion, Jonathan J. Haire, Rafael Hernandez-Perez, A. Huttonhill, Crystal Ingersoll, Maria Jacobo*, Keith A. Johnson, Stephanie Marie Jones, Valerie M. Jones, Karen Marie Kaminski*, Janet Lea Kendall*, Erica Katherine Koford, Karen Louise Konig*, Erlyn Ortega Luares, Christopher A. Martinez, Sandra Rios Martinez, Tiana Susan Mayne, Daniel A. McMahon, Shelby Means, Sergio Medrano, Jr., Sarah Anne Memmott, Paul A. Moutzouris, Jennifer Michelle Neu*, Matthew Wayne Oglesby, Judi Palafox, Judith Maureen Pattiradjawane, Efren Prado, Crystal A. Pratt, Jennifer Marie Proell, Michelle A. Purdy*, Marisol Ramirez*, Christian Ramos*, Molly A. Rodman*, Amanda Rene Russell*, Susan Victoria Saari, Connie C. Santa Ana, Paul J. Schloss, Brian D. Sims, Theodosia Soula A. Sotiras, Sara Tarano*, Leticia I. Topete, Eva A. Toral, Dianna Lei Trenda, Lynette Sue Trowbridge, Ana Maria Vargas, Martha P. Villafuerte, Brittany Paige Watson, Betty Arlene Webber, Dawn Lee Whetten*, Matthew D. Willmarth, Sue Hellen Wycoff, Monica Patricia Zepeda; Transfer in a Specific Major: Julie Bumanlag, Lynn Ann Gaytan*, Marisol Ramirez*, Jennifer R. Sturm*

Associate of Science Degrees, Spring 2003**

Administration of Justice: Adriana Delgadillo, Robert E. Fulton, Jr.*, Tonya Lynn Geiwitz*, Keith A. Johnson, Jennifer Sara Lamb, John Daniel Laughlin, Ernest C. Medow II, Steven F. Tibbetts*; Business—Concentration in Accounting: Carlos A. Flores, Janice Lynn Gourley*, Lilia Hernandez, Michelle Anne Jaymot, Juan Ochoa, Lisa Helen Soder*; Business—Concentration in Business and Commerce: Phillip Box, Tiana Susan Mayne; Business—Concentration in Computer Studies: Rowella Brown, Satrina Jackson, Edna DeLois Tyner*, Cathy Zinsli; Business—Management and Marketing: Kelly Lynn Hatcher; Business—Office Administration: Emily-Rose Y. Tansingco; Child and Family Studies: Cheryl Benere*, Luz Maria Covarrubias, Mary L. Madison*, W. Sunshine Moeschler*, Nan Tildsley*, Ana Maria Vargas; Communications/CATV Technology: Lance E. Leonard, Sean D. Marshall, Scott Arthur Polzin, Robert Ludwig Yeasted; Drafting Technology—Architectural: James Owen Collins*; Drafting Technology—Digital Design Graphics Technology: James Owen Collins*, Michelle Madison; Electronics Technology: Lance E. Leonard, Sean D. Marshall, Scott Arthur Polzin, Robert Ludwig Yeasted; Human Services: Brian Patrick Cain, Marisol Rivera*, Betty Arlene Webber; Machine Tool Technology: Robert Dean Ehlen; Associate Degree Nursing: Soledad C. Abad*, Debra Costa Abalos, Lara S. Andrada, Ria Rose Arcala, Laura Ann Baeza, Tammy L. Bischoff, Cindy Block*, Ana L. Camacho, Brandi M. Castillo, John C. Castillo, Angelique Alexandria Chavez, Jennifer Olivia Chudnofsky, Jenette Deyro Cooper, Althea Fortun Corpus, Bhupinder K. Dhaliwal, Elizabeth Marie Flores, Virginia C. Fulgencio, Joselina Guzman-Arias, Carole J. Hanson-Vandermark*, Lisa M. Horst*, Ester Vergara Ignacio, Shwushya Ju, LaVerne Lisa Kidwell, Ivycharize Maluto Ladiao, Susan Frances Larson, Jeaneil Denise LaRue*, Miriam J. Lehmann, Benjamin R. Luna, Jr.*, Julieta Gamboa Ludovico, Leizel Mendoza Mamaradlo, Perla Manuel*, Angela Felisa Mayfield, Ignacio Nunez, Lawrence E. Nwaki, Roxie Quimel Perez, Jo Ann R. Piper, Alicia Marie Poff, Stephania L. Poncia, Lara Elizabeth Reynoso, Julie Marie Ristow, Larissa Ann Rogers, Paula Lynn Roush, Christine Marie Saitz*, Kristin Dale Santiago, Yvonne Saude, Lorie Jean Smith, Rosalie B. Soldati, Jennifer A. Stewart, Cheryl A. Tarape*, Laura Louise Todd*, Janine S. Toves, Tu Ngoc Tran, Erica Montrez Ulshoeffer*, Carina C. Velayo, Digna Mempin Villote*; Photography Technology: Linda Kay Barney*; Psychiatric Technician: Angelica Asuncion Alvarez, Marianne Aleatha Magathen, Joyce Papetti, Mouang Ian Saeturn; Respiratory Therapy: Lucas Anderson, Matthew Cole Bogue*, Stephanie Lyn Borbe Vista, Carolynn E. Coy, Elyse Eryn DeGrange, Amy Mack, Jeff Niblack, Christina Saclolo Tambac, Sherae Keahi Quides*; Telecommunications Technology: Skye Victor Cassano, Dominic Chappellet, Maya Corwin-Solomon, Ricky LanDrum, Lance E. Leonard, Carnell William Lewis, Sean D. Marshall, Duncan Meyer-McGuire, Faye M. Pilgrim, Scott Arthur Polzin, Robert W. Pond, Robert Ludwig Yeasted; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Viticulture Option: John H. Liles*, Larry Stephen Mason*, James A. Tomlinson*; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Winemaking Option: Barbara Ann Ignatowski*, Darrell J. Scarlott*, Toshiaki Wakayama*; Viticulture and Winery Technology—Wine Marketing and Sales: Erin Shapiro DiManno*, Danielle P. Fotinos; Vocational Nursing: Lien N. Villalobos*

Certificates of Completion, Summer 2002

Cosmetology: Kamecia Dotson, Rachel Eckman, Ana Gallegos, Julia Garcia, Martha Gonzalez, Kadie Kopf, Linda Lang, Lindsey McManus, Ana Medina, Jeanine O'Connell, Jaime Robinson, Nona Toledo, Kim Tomlin, Azucena Vega-Paramo; Human Services: Gabriela M. Greer; Law Enforcement: Jose Aguado, Jeremy Paul Bonesio, Dominic James Boutain, Roxanne Denise Bowers, Aaron Lee Burger, Joshua T. Crocker, Ryan Daniel Detrick, Daniel John Fidler, Aaron M. Freitas, Matt J. Gonzalez-Johnson, Alan M. Gregory, Byron Blake Hernandez, Walter Brady Hill, Jr., Adam Francis Kavanagh, Clifford Lee King, Michael George Kirchner, Darren Rowdy Lewis, Michael David Lyman, David William McNair, Savannah Diane Morgan, Phillip J. Padilla, Christina René Payne, Mary Elizabeth Pedro, Robert Damien Pera, Donald E. Powers, Paul Lehan Ransdell, Fletcher Silz Skerrett, Robert J. Walther, Brian Eric Zinke, Jeffrey David Zucker; Office Assistant: Bertha Ramirez

Certificates of Completion, Fall 2002

Computer Networking Technology: Roger de Lorimier, Kris Hahn, Jeremy W. Hanson, David R. Howard, Carren Jones-Reisinger, Loni Liston, Eddie S. Lui, Milt Mossi, Ed Richards, Russell R. Risbeck, Daniel Raymond Salomon, Louis Timothy Schuman III, Jon D. Solomon, Christian F. Tobin; Cosmetology: Amelia Bellinger, Allison Blackney, Susana Castillo, Amanda Connaughton, Courtney Conner, Laura Johnson, Dawna Jones, Briana Marshall, Kathy Muniz, Trianna Sartori, Crystal Shugart, Erica Steele, Sara Tu, Mariann Turner; Human Services: Kenneth J. Gulick, Denise Thomas, Susan Wallace, Sonya L. Wright; Law Enforcement: Michael Dean Allred, Herbert D. Arevalo, Chris Paul Badown, Brian P. Bubar, Benjamin Samuel Cain, Armando Alfredo Camacho, Sr., Gianfranco Campa, Victor Louis Caravantes, Tim Michael Cardwell, Allan C. Castaneda, Karalee Rae Davis, Oscar Manuel de La Roche, James P. Duncan, Dan Flohr, Michelle L. Foerder, Chad Andrew Fulford, Jermaine Anthony Gibson, Alfredo Lopez Godinez, Robert Angara Green, Benjamin J. Gutierrez, Jr., Alfredo Z. Herrera, Alex A. Hudler, Timothy Matthew Kline, Roy Leon, Brooke A. Mantha, Jonathan Edward Marshall, Darran Thomas Mazaika, Brian Robert McColley, John Michael McMillan, Jacob Garrett McNeil, Aaron Everett Mosley II, Danny Lee Moy, Vince Z. Nadasdy, Scott S. Niklewicz, Erik John Perla, Tristan Ashe Piano, Joseph Eldon Plain, Aaron Gardner Potter, John Pritchard, Emiliano Johnny Rincon, Arron Richard Robles, Troy W. A. Rohrer, Robert Allen Rosenstiel, Michael Brian Ryland, Frank R. Sculatti, Sean M. Stanton, Philip Raymond Steemers, Kenneth Wayne Stewart, Ritzie Tolentino, Carl Dean Turner, Robert J. Vanderlind, Jason Charles Vanderpool, Brian M. Wilmshurst, Ryan Gene Wold, Michael Edward Wright, Steven Wright, Michael D. Wylie; Paralegal Services: Lora Ann Boreliz, Ludmila Havens, Sarah-Ann B. Hempstead, Tiffany K. Jackson, Tahleia A. Stewart; Photography Technology: Friederike Heidger, Linda Kay Barney; Psychiatric Technician: Angelica Alvares, Elsa Blanco, Imelda Catacutan, Xenia-Jane Pobre Elmido, Frieda Green, Marilou Jularbal, Ray Katubig, Alexander Ladi, Herminigilda Libatique, Jovita Lipa, Alexie Maniego, Bryann Maristela, Eva Mungues, Amanda Patch, Thomas Polakiewicz, Anthony Ret, Movang Saeturn, Horace Smith, Anita Span, Maria Tandoc, Sharon Thurman; Vocational Nursing: Wendnechia Alexander, Patricia Lynn Ashworth, Nelia Villanueva Bayot, Melynda de Jesus Brillantes, Patricia Brown, Leslie Allison Chait, Helen Chase, Maliza De Castro, Rafael Escobar, Concepcion Ferraez, Crystal Hanson, Mirna Leiva-Gullord, Marianne Macaraeg, Alice R. Mulugeta, Theresa Nosce, Stephen Powell, Teri Rios, Gina Ruport, Melanio Salgado, Mary Smith, Erma Umipie, Lien Au Villalobos, Angel Williams; Wildlife Law Enforcement: Kelly G. Casey, Douglas Janssen, Mary Pallares, Christina Payne, Stephanie Stoddard

Certificates of Completion, Spring 2003**

Bookkeeping: Imre Budai, Esther Clement, Carlos A. Flores, Juan Ochoa; Child and Family Studies: Maria E. Cooper, Blanca Knott, Jessica Lehman, Esmeralda Muniz, Martha A. Navarro, Antonia Rivera; Communications Technology: Israel Torres Hernandez, Lance Leonard, Sean Marshall; Computer Networking Technology: Amar I. Abbott, Caroline Alqarah, Barbara Ann V. Bahia, Scott P. Cyphers, Robert Davis, Richard T. Elayda, Patrick Garrett, Alex Graham, Marcia L. Grefsrud, Darron Hellmann, Brandon A. Lyles, Sean Marshall, William Glenn Mattis, Bryan Mitchell, James Noonan, Jason P. Roche, Justin Torres, Maria Viviani, Jarrett Stevenson Wright; Computer Studies—Microcomputer Applications Specialist: Victor Navarro, Cathy Zinsli; Computer Studies—Management Information Systems: Victor Navarro, Cathy Zinsli; Cosmetology: Elizabeth Burruel, Mercedes Castro, Christine Colla, Christina Eyberg, Diana N. Gutierrez, Bea Lehr, Jeanette May, Jessica McDaniel, Jeanne Moore, Kory Patterson, Maria Prado, Angela Sweet; Electronics Technology: Israel Torres Hernandez, Lance Leonard, Sean Marshall; Human Services: Gordon Thomas Baker, Janeen Marie Breyman, Brian P. Cain, Deborah J. Haley, Sheila Herndon, Trishka Lampkin, Colleen Marie McCaughey, Pauline Moreno, Veronica Navarro, Kristy Prusener, Marisol Rivera, Nancy A. Smith, Pamela J. Wilson; Law Enforcement: Susan Marie Anderson, Brian Bailie, Kevin J. Barreto, Brian Shane Bero, Bhaskar B. Bhakta, Barry Lewis Bookman, Andrew Lynn Campbell, David Allen Chellson, Jr., Anita Michelle Connor, Garrett Wade Converse, Emmanuel Sotomayor Deguzman, Luther Dupree III, Jason C. Eakin, Ramiro Fernandez, Jeffrey E. Flanders, Jennifer Colleen Frost, Mario A. Gates, Ryan Anthony Geis, Jarred Gene Hailey, Trevor David Hall, Carl B. Johnson, Tommie Keith Johnson, Michael Keleher, Kristopher Steven Kint, James R. Lemison, Gary Anthony Lewis, Andrew J. Livermore, Alexander Matthew McKenzie, Bob Miller, Harry F. Petterson, Jr., Robert Allen Randle, Manuel Regalado, Jr., Matthew Wayne Rhoades, Nicholas Jason Sareeram, Casey R. Self, Justin M. Swift, Giancarlo Villanueva Tagum, Eric Timberlake, Edward To, Paul D. Wagner, Vanissa Inez Witek; Paralegal Services: Anamarie M. Anderson, Bernadette Cerney, Audrey M. Fritts, Tonya Lynn Geiwitz, Lee Ann Kerr, Geraldine M. Smith; Photography Technology: Marilyn Graceffo, Sarah A. Memmott, Sandra K. Ogle, John N. Pogledich, Mark Uffelman, Patricia Uffelman; Psychiatric Technician: Jonathan Bacani, Precious Bennett, Bernard Borja, Walter Catibog, Rachel Correa, Ken Duren, Saeed Elmi, Zenaida Limuco, Minda Millora, Elizabeth Molina, Andres Montejo, Delia Pascua, Joy Patricio, Eilleen Pertierra, Jackelyn Rodrigues, Leroy Rodrigues, Trojan Ruiz, Celeste Sehgal, Corazon Sumagang, Adrienne Webster, Valent Wong; Telecommunications Technology: Nikols A. Burgueno, Skye Victor Cassano, Dominic Chappellet, Maya Corwin-Solomon, Rick Landrum, Lance Leonard, Sean Marshall, Duncan Meyer-McGuire, Faye M. Pilgrim, Scott A. Polzin, Robert W. Pond, Robert L. Yeasted; Viticulture and Winery Technology: Roger Jay Low, Ruben C. Orozco, Raghu Sawkar; Vocational Nursing: Yolanda Martinez

*denotes honors (GPA of 3.5 or above)

**may depend upon completion of spring courses

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.