Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
TV Schedule
TV Schedule

TV Schedule

  • Updated

Friday

GOLF

European PGA Tour: Mallorca Golf Open, second round, Balearic Islands, Spain, Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Energy Charity Classic, first round, Richmond, Va., Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour: BMW Ladies Championship, second round, Busan, South Korea (taped), Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

PGA Tour: Zozo Championship, third round, Chiba, Japan, Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

AUTO RACING

Formula 1: Practice ‥1, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas, ESPN2, 9:25 a.m.

Formula 1: Practice ‥2, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas, ESPN2, 12:55 p.m.

MEN'S SOCCER

Premier League: Aton Villa at Arsenal, NBCSN, noon

NHL

San Jose at Toronto, NBCSCA, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Columbia at Dartmouth, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Memphis at Central Florida, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Washington at Arizona, ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.

NBA

Brooklyn at Philadelphia, ESPN, 4:45 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, ESPN, 7:05 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

ISU: Grand Prix, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Berkeley Prep at Newman, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Saturday

TENNIS

Moscow-ATP/WTA, Antwerp-ATP, Tenerife-WTA, Tennis Channel, 1 and 3 a.m.

MEN'S SOCCER

Premier League: TBA, NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.

La Liga: Mallorca at Valencia, NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Premier League: TBA, NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Premier League: Watford at Everton, USA, 7 a.m.

Premier League: Manchester City at Brighton & Hove Albion, NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.

GOLF

European PGA Tour: Mallorca Golf Open, third round, Balearic Islands, Spain, Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, Richmond, Va., Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

LPGA Tour: BMW Ladies Championship, third round, Busan, South Korea, Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.

PGA Tour: Zozo Championship, final round, Chiba, Japan, Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.

FISHING

Bassmaster Opens, FS1, 5 a.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Illinois at Penn State, ABC, 9 a.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas, ESPN, 9 a.m.

Cincinnati at Navy, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

Northwestern at Michigan, FOX, 9 a.m.

Wake Forest at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Wisconsin at Purdue, BTN, noon

Oregon at UCLA, ABC, 12:30 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi, CBS, 12:30 p.m.

Clemson at Pittsburgh, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

Oklahoma State at Iowa State, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Maryland at Minnesota, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

Tennessee at Alabama, ESPN, 4 p.m.

San Diego State at Air Force, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Ohio State at Indiana, ABC, 4:30 p.m.

USC at Notre Dame, NBC, 4:30 p.m.

South Carolina at Texas A&M, SECN, 4:30 p.m.

North Carolina State at Miami, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

AUTO RACING

Formula 1: Practice 3, Austin, Texas, ESPNews, 10:55 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Kansas Lottery 300, Playoffs Round of 8, Kansas City, Kan., NBC, noon

Formula 1: Qualifying, Austin, Texas, ESPNews, 1:55 p.m.

PREMIERSHIP RUGBY

London at Exeter, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News